Wednesday's Scores

Published 11-22-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bloomington 67, Normal University 48

Bradley-Bourbonnais 59, Herscher 28

Chicago (Christ the King) 46, Hubbard 44

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 61, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 54

Downers South 63, Hinsdale Central 51

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 69, Yorkville Christian 59

Glenbard South 74, Glenbard North 45

Glenbard West 56, Glenbard East 38

Lake Park 60,

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 69, Yorkville Christian 59

Glenbard South 74, Glenbard North 45

Glenbard West 56, Glenbard East 38

Lake Park 60, St. Francis 23

Maria 67, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 32

Milford 77, Arcola 69

Oswego East 48, Naperville North 40

St. Laurence 79, Reavis 43

Stagg 52, Guerin 30

Sterling 68,

Glenbard West 56, Glenbard East 38

Lake Park 60, St. Francis 23

Maria 67, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 32

Milford 77, Arcola 69

Oswego East 48, Naperville North 40

St. Laurence 79, Reavis 43

Stagg 52, Guerin 30

Sterling 68, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 56

Waltonville 41, Bluford Webber 29

Waubonsie Valley 66, Kaneland 35

Alton=

O'Fallon 44, Carnahan, Mo. 33

Beardstown Tournament=

Concord (Triopia) 66, Riverton 58

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Rich Central 84, Thornton Fractional South 79

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Elverado 52, Pope County 45

Crystal Lake=

Barrington 63, McHenry 26

Belvidere North 54, Prairie Ridge 38

Geneva 51, Schaumburg 39

Hononegah 67, Crystal Lake Central 58

Decatur Tournament=

Springfield Southeast 88, Mt. Zion 16

Elmwood Park Tournament=

Addison Trail 59, Elmwood Park 42

Foreman 58, CICS-Northtown 36

Herrin Tournament=

Herrin 75, Mounds Meridian 61

Joliet West Tournament=

Pool 2=

Brother Rice 92, Crete-Monee 62

Lyons Township Tournament=

Maine South 44, Hinsdale South 39

Metro-East Lutheran Tournament=

Piasa Southwestern 53, Lebanon 30

Mt. Pulaski Tournament=

Gold Pool=

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 68, Edinburg (Coop) BK 35

New Berlin Tournament=

Macon Meridian 51, Raymond Lincolnwood 45

New Trier/Loyola Academy Tournament=

Pool A=

New Trier 55, Loyola 52

Pool B=

St. Ignatius 70, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 67

Oak Lawn Tournament=

Ram Pool=

Kennedy 66, Kelly 36

Palatine Tournament=

Stevenson 62, Maine West 47

Pool A=

Hersey 56, Algonquin (Jacobs) 45

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Pool A=

Kenwood 74, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 41

St. Rita 44, Wheaton North 43

Pool B=

Oak Park River Forest 85, Rich East 61

Rockford Tournament=

Indpls Pike, Ind. 74, Rockford Auburn 40

Marina-Huntington Beach, Calif. 58, Freeport 52

Rockford Auburn 58, McArthur, Fla. 52

Rockford Guilford 62, Larkin 50

Route 17 Tournament=

Dwight Pool=

Earlville 72, Grant Park 65, 2OT

Springfield Lanphier Tournament=

Peoria Manual 69, Brooks Academy 50

St. Anthony Tournament=

Pool A=

Effingham 66, Tolono Unity 32

Pool B=

Mattoon 58, Breese Central 49

St. Charles East Tournament=

Orange Pool=

Westchester St. Joseph 57, Aurora (East) 38

Washington Tournament of Champions=

Belleville West 66, Lakewood, S.C. 30

Mehlville, Mo. 71, Winchester (West Central) 49

Pleasant Grove, Utah 78, Aurora Christian 54

Rayville, La. 82, Leo 66

Urbana 64, LeFlore, Ala. 58

Wesclin/Mascoutah Tournament=

Mascoutah 59, Columbia 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belvidere North 54, Prairie Ridge 38

Brother Rice 92, Crete-Monee 62

Chicago ( SSICP) 57, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 40

Chicago (Christ the King) 46, Hubbard 44

Downers North 68, Streamwood 51

Fremd 36, Lake Zurich 30

Illini West (Carthage) 47, Midwest Central 42

Joliet Catholic 41, IC Catholic 32

Maria 67, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 32

Morgan Park Academy 52, Chicago (Christ the King) 40

Nazareth 78, North Chicago 17

Dakota Tournament=

Dakota 49, Freeport (Aquin) 41

Glenbard East Tournament=

Glenbard East 57, Glenbard North 48, OT

Glenbard West 42, Glenbard South 30

Lyons Township Tournament=

Lyons 64, Morton 31

O'Fallon Shootout=

Belleville West 43, Chatham Glenwood 35

Edwardsville 40, Hazelwood Central, Mo. 39

Oakwood Tournament=

Fithian Oakwood 51, Rantoul 35

Ridgewood Tournament=

Lisle 44, Elmwood Park 27

Walther Christian Academy 61, Ridgewood 18

Sauk Valley Tournament=

Sterling Newman 41, Dixon 39

Waverly Tournament=

Third Place=

Carrollton 41, South County 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.