Wednesday's Scores

Published 11-22-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Chicago (Christ the King) 46, Hubbard 44

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 61, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 54

Lake Park 60, St. Francis 23

Maria 67, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 32

Stagg 52, Guerin 30

Sterling 68, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 56

Beardstown Tournament=

Concord (Triopia) 66, Riverton 58

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Rich Central 84, Thornton Fractional

Sterling 68, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 56

Beardstown Tournament=

Concord (Triopia) 66, Riverton 58

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Rich Central 84, Thornton Fractional South 79

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Elverado 52, Pope County 45

Crystal Lake=

Barrington 63, McHenry 26

Belvidere North 54, Prairie

Concord (Triopia) 66, Riverton 58

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Rich Central 84, Thornton Fractional South 79

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Elverado 52, Pope County 45

Crystal Lake=

Barrington 63, McHenry 26

Belvidere North 54, Prairie Ridge 38

Geneva 51, Schaumburg 39

Hononegah 67, Crystal Lake Central 58

Joliet West Tournament=

Pool 2=

Brother Rice 92, Crete-Monee 62

Metro-East Lutheran Tournament=

Piasa Southwestern 53, Lebanon 30

New Berlin Tournament=

Macon Meridian 51, Raymond Lincolnwood 45

New Trier/Loyola Academy Tournament=

Pool B=

St. Ignatius 70, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 67

Palatine Tournament=

Stevenson 62, Maine West 47

Pool A=

Hersey 56, Algonquin (Jacobs) 45

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Pool A=

St. Rita 44, Wheaton North 43

Rockford Tournament=

Indpls Pike, Ind. 74, Rockford Auburn 40

Marina-Huntington Beach, Calif. 58, Freeport 52

Rockford Auburn 58, McArthur, Fla. 52

Rockford Guilford 62, Larkin 50

St. Anthony Tournament=

Pool B=

Mattoon 58, Breese Central 49

St. Charles East Tournament=

Orange Pool=

Westchester St. Joseph 57, Aurora (East) 38

Washington Tournament of Champions=

Belleville West 66, Lakewood, S.C. 30

Mehlville, Mo. 71, Winchester (West Central) 49

Pleasant Grove, Utah 78, Aurora Christian 54

Urbana 64, LeFlore, Ala. 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Chicago ( SSICP) 57, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 40

Fremd 36, Lake Zurich 30

Joliet Catholic 41, IC Catholic 32

Glenbard East Tournament=

Glenbard East 57, Glenbard North 48, OT

Glenbard West 42, Glenbard South 30

Lyons Township Tournament=

Lyons 64, Morton 31

O'Fallon Shootout=

Belleville West 43, Chatham Glenwood 35

Ridgewood Tournament=

Lisle 44, Elmwood Park 27

Walther Christian Academy 61, Ridgewood 18

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.